FANDOM


Hiro Shimono is a Japanese seiyu in 7th Dragon 2020.

15133

Information Edit

Japanese Name: 下野 紘

Birthdate: April 21, 1980

Age: 37

Height: 5'6

Blood Type: B

First Appearance: 7th Dragon 2020

7th Dragon Roles Edit

7th Dragon 2020:

Unit 13

7th Dragon 2020-II:

Unit 13

Non 7th Dragon Roles Edit

Anime:

30-sai no Hoken Taiiku (TV) as Hayao Imagawa

ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Jean Otus

Ace of Diamond (TV) as Norifumi Kawakami

Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Norifumi Kawakami

Actually, I Am… (TV) as Shimada

Ameiro Cocoa Series Ame-con!! (TV) as Aoi Tokura

Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) as Tezhilov

Appleseed XIII (TV) as Yoshitsune

Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Yoshitsune

Aria - The Natural (TV) as Band member B (ep 23)

Asura Cryin' (TV) as Takuma Higuchi

Asura Cryin' 2 (TV) as Takuma Higuchi

Attack on Titan (TV) as Conny Springer

Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Conny Springer

Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Conny Springer

Baby Steps (TV) as Yukichi Fukasawa

Baby Steps (TV 2) as Yukichi Fukazawa

Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Akihisa Yoshii

Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Akihisa Yoshii

Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Akihisa Yoshii

Basquash! (TV) as Dan JD

Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Miroku

Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Masaki Igarashi (ep 27)

Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Belga

Ben-To (TV) as Yō Satō

Berserk (TV 2016) as Isidro

Berserk (TV 2017) as Isidro

Big Windup! (TV) as Yuuichirou Tajima

Big Windup! Season 2 (TV) as Yuuichirou Tajima

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Shibito

Case Closed (TV) as Yuuto Kariya (ep 784)

Cencoroll (movie) as Tetsu

Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Yoritsuna Utsunomiya

Cluster Edge (OAV) as Fluorite, Agate

Cluster Edge (TV) as Agate Fluorite

Corpse Party Missing Footage (OAV) as Satoshi Mochida

Corpse Party: Tortured Souls (OAV) as Satoshi Mochida

Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) as Atun; Cyborg 0018/Seth

D.C.III ~Da Capo III~ (TV) as Kōsuke Edogawa

D.Gray-man (TV) as Shifu

Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Hiro Ōzora

DAYS (TV) as Jiro Haibara

(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Hanzō Urushihara/Demon General Lucifer

DIVE!! (TV) as Chikuwa; Takada

Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Ketsubetsu, Yamainu no Chikai (movie) as Rakuchō Takeda

Dragon Collection (TV) as Chiffon

Dragon Crisis! (TV) as Ryūji Kisaragi

Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Aoba Kuronuma

Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Aoba Kuronuma

Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Aoba Kuronuma

ef: a tale of melodies (TV) as Hiro Hirono

ef: a tale of memories (TV) as Hiro Hirono

Etotama (TV) as Takeru Tendo

Fairy Tail (TV) as Sho

Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Auraa

Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Auler

Futari wa Milky Holmes (TV) as Rat (ep 11)

Gakumon! ~Ōkami Shōjo wa Kujikenai~ (ONA) as Juzu

Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kai

Gekijōban Tantei Opera Milky Holmes: Gyakushū no Milky Holmes (movie) as Rat/Jiro Nezu

Ghost Hunt (TV) as Sakauchi (ep 14)

Gintama (TV) as Yuuji

(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Julio Surre

GJ Club (TV) as Kyōya Shinomiya

Gon (TV) as Yan

Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Momoo Inugami

GraP & RodeO (TV 2) as Shikkoku no Yami Black

Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Kiara (ep 10)

Hell Girl (TV) as Yuuji (ep 15)

Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Romeo (ep 8)

Holy Knight (OAV) as Shinta Mizumura

Hori-san to Miyamura-kun (OAV) as Shū Iura

Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Esteban Carlos; Fidio Aldena; Kei Fujimaru; Kito Ryand; Shin'ichi Handa; Shōji Ikui; Sou Karisawa ; Tomo Atena 

Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Hiro Oozora

Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Fidio Aldena; Handa Shin'ichi

Joker Game (TV) as Miyoshi

Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Oshikiri

Junjō Romantica 3 (TV) as Mizuki Shiiba

K: Missing Kings (movie) as Kotosaka

K: Return of Kings (TV) as Kotosaka

Kaleido Star (TV) as Ken Robbins

Kaleido Star: Good dayo! Goood!! (OAV) as Ken Robbins

Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Story (OAV) as Ken Robbins

Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Ken Robbins

Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Yatori

Kamiwaza Wanda (TV) as Masato Kurosaki

Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Jin Mikuriya

Karneval (TV) as Nai

(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Reo Kurebayashi

Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Yuusuke Tanimura

Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Rakuchō Takeda

Log Horizon (TV) as Sōjirō

Log Horizon (TV 2) as Sōjirō

Magimoji Rurumo (TV) as Nishino

Megane na Kanojo (OAV) as Tatsuya Takatsuka (ep 4)

(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Elan Vital's Voice (ep 1)

Memories Off 3.5 (OAV) ("Omoide" V.1,2); Shōgo Kaga (vol. 1-2)

Mitsudomoe (TV) as Gachi Red; Satoshi Yabe

Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Gachi Red (eps 1-2); Satoshi Yabe

Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Takuya Irei

Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Takuya Irei

Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Takashi

My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Dabi (eps 37-38)

Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Haruhiko Ichijo

Mysterious Joker (TV) as Spade

Mysterious Joker (TV 2) as Spade

Mysterious Joker Season 3 (TV) as Spade

Mysterious Joker Season 4 (TV) as Spade

Nagasarete Airantou (TV) as Ikuto Touhouin

Nekota no Koto ga Ki ni Natte Shikatanai. (special) as Nekota

Nintama Rantaro (TV)

Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Marcus Iunius Brutus

Noragami (OAV) as Shimeji

Noramimi (TV) as Shigeru (ep 11)

Norn9 (TV) as Senri Ichinose

Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kurōmaru

(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) as Noriaki Katsuwabara

Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Baku (ep 12)

Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as Jimmy (ep 114)

Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Masaki (4 episodes)

Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Ayumu Kadowaki

RahXephon (TV) as Ayato Kamina (Debut Role)

RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Ayato Kamina

Rainy Cocoa (TV) as Aoi Tokura

Rainy Cocoa, Welcome to Rainy Color (TV) as Aoi Tokura

Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Sirius Alfade (eps 3, 6)

Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Orpheus (ep 5)

Rozen Maiden (TV) as Male student (ep 11)

RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Jaune Arc

S.A (TV) as Tadashi Karino

Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Alone/Hades

Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Alone/Hades

Sakura Quest (TV) as Yamada

Samurai Champloo (TV) as Member (ep 18)

Scar-red Rider XechS (TV) as Hiro Kurama

Senyū. (TV) as Alba

Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Alba

Servamp (TV) as Misono Arisuin

Sex Pistols (OAV) as Norio En'ya

Sgt. Frog (TV) as Mangaka's egg (ep 3); Masayoshi Yoshiokadaira

Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) as Kenshiro (young)

Shingeki no Kyojin Zenpen: Guren no Yumiya (movie) as Conny Springer

Sket Dance (TV) as Sasuke Tsubaki (38 episodes)

Sketchbook ~full color'S~ (TV) as Daichi Negishi; Kuro

So I Can't Play H (TV) as Ryōsuke Kaga

Solty Rei (TV) as Yuto K Steel

Soul Eater (TV) as Hero; Masamune (young)

Tada-kun wa Koi o Shinai (TV) as Gentarō Yamashita

Tamako Love Story (movie) as Mecha Mochimazzi

Tamako Market (TV) as Metcha Mochimazzui (prince)

Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) as Rat

Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai-Ni-Maku (TV) as Rat

Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Summer Special as Rat/Jirō Nezu

Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Kenshi Masaki

Tokko (TV) as Hiroki Rokujo

Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Naki

Tokyo Majin (TV) as Tatsuma Hiyuu

Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Tatsuma Hiyuu

Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Tenma Momoe

Tonari no Seki-kun (TV) as Toshinari Seki

(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Daichi Muroto

Tsubasa to Hotaru (special) as Hachiya-senpai

Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Subaru

Tsuredure Children (TV) as Takao Yamane

Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Tenma Unomiya

Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Raishin Akabane

Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Shō Kurusu

Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Shō Kurusu

Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Shō Kurusu

Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Shō Kurusu

Uta∽Kata (TV) as Nozomu (eps 5, 9)

Wake Up, Girls! (TV) as Kuniyoshi Ōta

Wake Up, Girls! New Chapter (TV) as Kuniyoshi Ōta

We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Takashi Haneda

Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Movie Actor (ep 10)

(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Keima Katsuragi

(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Keima Katsuragi

(The) World God Only Knows: Four Girls and an Idol (OAV) as Keima Katsuragi

(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) as Keima Katsuragi

(The) World God Only Knows: Magical Star Kanon 100% (OAV 3) as Keima Katsuragi

(The) World God Only Knows: Tenri Arc (OAV) as Keima Katsuragi

WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) as Takuya Kōno

xxxHOLiC (TV) as Man (ep 9); Passerby (ep 1)

Yakiniku-ten Sengoku (ONA) as Hare Motomi

Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Jeno (ep 24)

Yosuga no Sora - In solitude where we are least alone (TV) as Haruka Kasugano

Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line (TV) as Issa Kaburagi

Yowamushi Pedal New Generation (TV) as Issa Kaburagi

Yowamushi Pedal Re:Generation (movie) as Issa Kaburagi

Yume Ōkoku to Nemureru 100-Nin no Ōji-sama Short Stories (ONA) as Fluyus

Z/X Ignition (TV) as Asuka Tennōji

Zetsumetsu Kigu Shōjo Amazing Twins (OAV) as Kazuki

Video Games:

Aquakids – Rei

Aria The Natural: Tooi Yume no Mirage – Protagonist

Atelier Lilie: Salburg's Alchemist 3 – Theo Mohnmeier

Beast master & Prince – Lucia

Black Wolves Saga: Bloody Nightmare – Richie

Black Wolves Saga: Last Hope – Richie

Corpse Party as Satoshi Mochida

Corpse Party: Book of Shadows as Satoshi Mochida

Corpse Party: Blood Drive as Satoshi Mochida

Corpse Party - The Anthology - Sachiko's Game of Love Hysteric Birthday 2U as Satoshi Mochida

Corpse Party 2: DEAD PATIENT NEUES as Satoshi Mochida

Chaos Rings – Zhamo

Cherry Blossom – Satsuki Ouse

D→A: White – Tōya Shinjō

Dai Gyakuten Saiban – Ryunosuke Naruhodo

Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony – Kokichi Oma

Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories – Taro, Prism Red

Disgaea 3 – Almaz fon Almadine Adamant

Eternal Sonata – Allegretto

Eureka Seven: TR1: New Wave – Sumner Sturgeon

Final Fantasy XIII – Orphan

Gloria Union – Ishut, Ashley

God Eater Resonant Ops – Male Protagonist

Hyakka Hyakurō: Sengoku Ninpōchō – Kuroyuki

I-Chu – Eva Armstrong

Ikemen Revolution: Alice and Love Magic – Ray Blackwell

Issho ni Gohan – Yosuke Toriyama

Moujuutsukai to Oujisama – Lucia

New Danganronpa V3: Minna no Koroshiai Shingakki - Kokichi Oma[22]

NORN9 – Ichinose Senri

Phantasy Star Online 2 – Afin, Ohza

Phantom Brave – Ash

Project X Zone – Zephyr

Project X Zone 2 - Zephyr

RahXephon: Sōkyū Gensōkyoku – Ayato Kamina

Resonance of Fate – Zephyr

Rune Factory 4 – Kiel (Japanese ver.)

Seishun Hajimemashita! – Kaoru Kasugame

Shadow Hearts 2 – Kurando Inugami

Shikigami no Shiro: Nanayozuki Gensōkyoku – Rei Kanan

Shin Megami Tensei IV: Apocalypse – Protagonist

Shinobi, Koi Utsutsu - Garaiya

Shōjo Yoshitsuneden – Benkei Musashibō

Soul Worker: Your Destiny Awaits – Erwin Arclight

Star Ocean 5: Integrity and Faithlessness – Ted

Super Robot Wars MX – Ayato Kamina

Super Heroine Chronicle – Claude[23]

Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World – Emil Castagnier

Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology 3 – Emil Castagnier

Tartaros – Soma

Teikoku Sensenki, Shu Hishin

The Last Story, Yuris

Uta no Prince-sama – Syo Kurusu

Uta no Prince-sama Repeat, Syo Kurusu

Uta no Prince-sama Sweet Serenade, Syo Kurusu

Uta no Prince-sama Amazing Aria, Syo Kurusu

Uta no Prince-sama All Star, Syo Kurusu

Uta no Prince-sama All Star After Secret, Syo Kurusu

Valkryie Connect, Trickster God Loki

Wild Arms 5, Dean Stark

Xenoblade Chronicles 2, Rex

Zack & Wiki: Quest for Barbaros' Treasure, Zack

Drama CDs:

-8 (Minus Eight) – Tonami Otohiko

Ai no Fukasa wa Hizakurai – Subaru Sakashita

Alice=Alice – King

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland – The Hatter

Beauty Pop – Kei Minami

Bokura no Unsei: Seifuku to Anata – Sugiura

Brother Shuffle! – as Mafuyu Sakurai

Chrome Shelled Regios – Layfon Wolfstein Alseif

Corpse Party – Satoshi Mochida

Egoist Prince – Rolf's help boy

Eien no Shichigatsu – Ryuusuke Saitou

Heart Supplement Series – (Sunday) Hinata

Hibi Chouchou – Ryōsuke Takaya

Honoka na Koi no Danpen o – Toranosuke

Honto Yajuu – Yamase

Junk!Boys – Ayame Suhara

Karneval – Nai

Kotoba Nante Iranai Series 1: Kotoba Nante Iranai – Takumi Sahara

Kotoba Nante Iranai Series 2: Iki mo Dekinai kurai – Takumi Sahara

Kindan Vampire 2 – Mateus von Weiseheldenburg

Kyoudai no Jijou Series 1: Kyoudai no Jijou – Juri Mizuhashi

Kyoudai no Jijou Series 2: Koibito bo Jijou – Juri Mizuhashi

Love Neko – Mimio

Maid-sama – Shouichiro Yukimura

Norn9 – Senri

Oz to Himitsu no Ai – The third key: Keisa

Saint Seiya Episode.G – Leo Aiolia

Shimekiri no Sono Mae ni!? – Tomohisa Tsutsugi

Shinsengumi Mokuhiroku Wasurenagusa Vol.4 – Toudou Heisuke

Soubou Sangokushi – Riku Son (Lu Xun)

Storm Lover 2nd – Isuzu Kazuhisa

Teikoku Sensenki – Shu Hishin

Toriai Kyoudai – Gyoto Ashikawa

Tsuki ni Ookami – Tsukishiro

Ubu Kare – Taiki

Waga Mama dakedo Itoshikute – Shūji Adachi

Yatamomo – Momo

Yosei Gakuen Feararuka - Futago no Sylph ni Goyojin- – Tooru

Gallery Edit